Alerus Financial Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1878

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 29

  • Financings
  • 28

Alerus Financial General Information

Description

Alerus Financial is a commercial banking institution headquartered in Grand Forks, North Dakota. The bank provides banking products and services to individuals, families, and businesses. It primarily offers mortgage, loans, retirement, checking, deposit, online and mobile banking services. Additionally, Alerus provides wealth management, investment and cash management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.alerus.com
Formerly Known As
First National Bank North Dakota, First National Bank in Grand Forks, Bank of Grand Forks
Year Founded
1878
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 401 Demers Avenue
  • Grand Forks, ND 58201
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000

Alerus Financial Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Vively Body Science Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 May 2021 00000 0000000
0 000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000000000 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0 000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0 & 0 00000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
MBI Industrial Medicine Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Advanced Clinical Associates Apr 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 28 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alerus Financial Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
FF Fisher Sales & Leasing Lender Fargo, ND 1
0000000 0000000 Lender Fargo, ND 0
00000000 Lender Irving, TX 0
To view Alerus Financial’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Alerus Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alerus Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alerus Financial Team (20)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Katie Lorenson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Grand Forks, ND
Dean Friesen Lead Business Advisor Grand Forks, ND
Alan Villalon Chief Financial Officer, Finance Grand Forks, ND
Jon Hendry Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer Grand Forks, ND
Jerrod Hanson Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Senior Vice President Grand Forks, ND
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

Alerus Financial Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Galen Vetter Alerus Financial Board Member 000 0000
Janet Estep Alerus Financial Board Member 000 0000
Katie Lorenson Alerus Financial Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Mathews Self Board Member 000 0000
Randy Newman Alerus Financial Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Alerus Financial Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Albert Lea, MN 0000
To view Alerus Financial’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »