Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BernAqua

BernAqua?uq=AFYHfsyn
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of animal nutrition and health products. The company offers larval feeds and larval products for fish and shrimps.

Formerly Known As
Tesgofarm Aqua
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hagelberg 3
  • 2250 Olen
  • Belgium

+32 014 00 00 00

BernAqua Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BernAqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BernAqua Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BernAqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BernAqua Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bernard Devresse Founder, Co-Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Waty Chief Operating Officer and Co-Managing Director