Neovia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 39

Neovia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a wide range of animal feed and other food products. The company offers premium pet food, animal feed additives, nutritional and farming products for aquaculture and complete food for livestock and horses in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
InVivo NSA, Guyomarc'h Nutrition Animale
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Talhouet
  • BP 234
  • 56006 Vannes
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neovia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neovia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neovia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of a wide range of animal feed and other food products. The company offers premium pet food, animal feed ad
Food Products
Vannes, France
8,200 As of 2019
00000
000000000 00000

00000-00

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000 00000000 000-00000000
Fort Collins, CO
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00-000 0

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
0000 00000000
Okotoks, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neovia Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ranch-Way Feeds Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Collins, CO 00 000000&0
00-000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Okotoks, Canada 000 000000&0
000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Saint Louis, MO 0 000000&0
00000 0000 Private Debt Financed Christiansfeld, Denmark 000 000 000000000 000
To view Neovia’s complete competitors history, request access »

Neovia Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Véronique Guérif Upscience Managing Director
Mark Winn Director, Legal Affairs - Mergers & Acquisitions / Directeur Juridique - Fusions & Acquisitions
Thierry Kiener Chief Procurement Officer
Sophie Leroy Juriste Compliance / Compliance counsel
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neovia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neovia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neovia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neovia Investments & Acquisitions (39)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 05-Dec-2018 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000 00 0000000 000000
0000000 27-Sep-2018 0000000000 Aquaculture 0000 00 0000000 000000
000000 08-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Electronics (B2C) 000000 00 0000000000
000000 0000000è00 13-Feb-2018 0000000000 Food Products 000000 00 0000000000
Epicore Bionetworks 18-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Food Products 000000 00 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Neovia Subsidiaries (18)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nutrizon Alimentos Distributors/Wholesale Rolim de Moura, Brazil 2005
0000-0 Other Commercial Services Nantes, France 0000
000000000000 Food Products Mexico City, Mexico 0000
000000000 Other Commercial Products Oss, Netherlands 0000
000è00 00000000000 Biotechnology Thury-Harcourt, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Neovia Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 27-Nov-2017 000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000
00 0000 (000000 00 02-Nov-2015 0000000000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
0000000 01-Jan-2013 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000
Querial 02-May-2011 Joint Venture Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Neovia’s complete exits history, request access »