Neovia Vietnam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Neovia Vietnam General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of animal feed intended to meet the challenges posed by population growth and ever rising standards of living. The company's animal feed, produced through an efficient and innovative research and development organization system, enabling livestock professionals with high-performance, scientifically tested and economical products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Star Asia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chem, Thuy Phuong
  • Tu Liem
  • Ha Noi
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neovia Vietnam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neovia Vietnam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neovia Vietnam Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Guillaume General Manager
Bui Duong Director of Finance
To view Neovia Vietnam’s complete executive team members history, request access »