Valiant Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,644
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002643
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $4.00
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Valiant Company General Information

Description

Valiant Co Ltd is a China-based company principally engaged in the research, development, manufacture and sale of electronic information materials, environmental protection materials and health-care materials. The company's main products include liquid crystal, monomer, organic light emitting diode materials, APIs, intermediates and other chemicals. Geographically the activities are carried out through China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yantai Valiant Fine Chemicals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No. 11 Wuzhishan Road
  • Economic and Technological Dev Zone
  • Yantai, Shandong 264006
  • China
+86 153 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valiant Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.00 $3.99 $2.25 - $4.10 $3.7B 930M 10M $0.11

Valiant Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,591,012 2,977,802 1,907,794 1,229,264
Revenue 643,555 422,387 415,380 397,816
EBITDA 127,737 126,323 121,945 107,563
Net Income 99,562 73,055 73,333 67,189
Total Assets 1,133,551 1,020,447 844,340 744,048
Total Debt 89,813 81,275 29,484 1,182
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Valiant Company Patents

Valiant Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200321539-A1 Organic light-emitting composite material and an organic light-emitting device comprising the same Pending 29-Dec-2017 00000000000
US-20200388791-A1 Organic electroluminescent device containing capping layer and use Pending 28-Dec-2017 00000000000
US-20200354347-A1 Compound containing anthrone and nitrogen-containing heterocycle and application in oled devices Pending 02-Nov-2017 0000000000
US-20210043841-A1 Boron-containing organic light-emitting diode device and preparation method thereof Pending 29-Sep-2017 0000000000
US-20190046962-A1 Method for preparing molecular sieve-multielement oxide composite integrally extruded denitration catalyst Granted 23-Dec-2016 B01J29/24

Valiant Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valiant Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 21-Oct-2015 0000000000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment
To view Valiant Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Valiant Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Santa Ana, CA 0000
To view Valiant Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »