Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MP Biomedicals

MP Biomedicals?uq=UG6efJS6
1959 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of life science reagents. The company is engaged in the production and supply of life science reagents, instruments and diagnostic products to scientists and researchers.

Website
Formerly Known As
ICN Biomedicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Hutton Center Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • United States

+1 (949) 000-0000

MP Biomedicals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MP Biomedicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MP Biomedicals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000000 14-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 Biotechnology 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MP Biomedicals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MP Biomedicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MP Biomedicals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Milan Panic Founder, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Cliff Griffin Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Yasin Al-Sayyad Chief Information Officer