Bag Borrow or Steal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 7

Bag Borrow or Steal General Information

Description

Operator of an online shopping portal intended to offer durables and accessories. The company's portal offers a boutique that includes a different range of luxury handbags, jewellery, sunglasses and accessories among others as per the user's preference, providing users with an online shopping destination and an insight based on the latest fashion trends in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avelle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 2114 Eagle Drive
  • Middleton, WI 53562
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bag Borrow or Steal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 30-Aug-2013 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 20-Jul-2011 000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 13-Oct-2010 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 10-Jun-2008 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-Jun-2007 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Mar-2006 $8.42M $11.4M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-May-2005 $3M $3M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Bag Borrow or Steal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bag Borrow or Steal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 1 0,000,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B 12,028,571 $0.010000 $0.06 $0.7 $0.23 0x $0.48 0.79%
Series A 8,000,000 $0.010000 $0.03 $0.38 $0.12 0x $0.37 0.37%
To view Bag Borrow or Steal’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bag Borrow or Steal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online shopping portal intended to offer durables and accessories. The company's portal offers a boutique
Accessories
Middleton, WI
34 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000 0

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000000 000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000000
Milwaukee, WI
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bag Borrow or Steal Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Stitch Fix Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Milwaukee, WI 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000 000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000&0
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Bag Borrow or Steal Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Smith Chief Executive Officer & President
Robert Treves Chief Operating Officer
Dave Martine Vice President, Operations and Business Development
Khaled El-Marsafy Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bag Borrow or Steal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Khaled El-Marsafy Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Bag Borrow or Steal’s complete board members history, request access »

Bag Borrow or Steal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bag Borrow or Steal Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Atelier Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hilltop Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kuwait Holding Company Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Impact Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Madrona Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »