Marionnaud Lafayette Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,022
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Marionnaud Lafayette General Information

Description

Marionnaud Parfumeries SA is in the manufacturing and distributing perfumes, cosmetics, and other beauty products in France and internationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupement Français de Parfumerie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Department Stores
Personal Products
Parent Company
AS Watson & Co
Primary Office
  • 32 Rue De Monceau
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marionnaud Lafayette Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marionnaud Lafayette‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marionnaud Lafayette Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Marionnaud Parfumeries SA is in the manufacturing and distributing perfumes, cosmetics, and other beauty products in Fra
Specialty Retail
Paris, France
3,022 As of 2019
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000000 00000000
Metamorfosi, Greece
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000 0000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Marionnaud Lafayette Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Korres Natural Products Private Equity-Backed Metamorfosi, Greece 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000000&0
0000ü00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Düsseldorf, Germany 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Glendale, CA 000 000000000000
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Marionnaud Lafayette Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sylvain Belorgey Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marionnaud Lafayette Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Marionnaud Lafayette Chairman 000 0000
To view Marionnaud Lafayette’s complete board members history, request access »

Marionnaud Lafayette Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marionnaud Lafayette Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marionnaud Lafayette‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial