Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Triumph Learning

Triumph Learning?uq=w9if130k
1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Publisher of educational content intended to offer state-specific test preparation, supplemental and intervention curriculum products. The company's educational content include its flagship product, Coach, customized test preparation and state-specific programs with example, instruction and practice content provided through several mediums such as print, digital, as well as through third-party platforms and applications, enabling both students and teachers avail educational facilities, hands-on test preparation books for ELA, Math, Science and Social Studies, with materials customized to state-specific best practices, along with a comprehensive series of supplemental and intervention resources.

Formerly Known As
Educational Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
School Specialty
Primary Office
  • 3333 Hendricks Avenue
  • Jacksonville, FL 32207
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Triumph Learning Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Triumph Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Triumph Learning Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00000 18-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Triumph Learning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Triumph Learning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Triumph Learning Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Manish Mohta Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »