Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Petty Enterprises

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of NASCAR racing teams. The company's NASCAR racing teams include the number 43 Cheerios/Betty Crocker Dodge team of Bobby Labonte and the number 45 Marathon/Wells Fargo/PVA Dodge team of Kyle Petty; as well as the Richard Petty Driving Experience. It has 268 race wins and 10 Sprint Cup Series Championships.

Formerly Known As
Lee Petty Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 6901 Belt Rd
  • Concord, NC 28027
  • United States

+1 (704) 000-0000

Petty Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Petty Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Petty Enterprises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Petty Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Petty Enterprises Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Zucker Chief Executive Officer
Ken Rogsch Chief Financial Officer
Rick Fedrizzi Chief Operating Officer
Lee Petty Founder
Robbie Loomis Vice President, Racing Operations