Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GM Hotels Group

GM Hotels Group?uq=w9if130k
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner and operator of hotels. The company has acquired and operates several hotels across South Australia.

Formerly Known As
Independent Pub Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 621 Magill Road
  • Magill, South Australia 5072
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

GM Hotels Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GM Hotels Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GM Hotels Group Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 01-Jul-2010 000000000000000000 Hotels and Resorts
The Elephant Hotel 01-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Hotels and Resorts 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

GM Hotels Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000 00000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

GM Hotels Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Hotels and Resorts Fortitude Valley, Australia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

GM Hotels Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GM Hotels Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GM Hotels Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Maitland Chief Executive Officer