Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Services Matrec

Services Matrec?uq=w9if130k
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of waste management services. The company offers integrated management of the residual materials that people donot use, from the collection to the disposal, through the conversion and recycling of these materials.

Website
Formerly Known As
SITA Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4, chemin du Tremblay
  • Boucherville, Quebec J4B 6Z5
  • Canada

+1 (450) 000-0000

Services Matrec Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Services Matrec‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Services Matrec Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 0000รจ000 04-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
Jean-Paul Blanchard et Fil Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Services Matrec Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000-0000 00000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Drummondville, Canada 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Services Matrec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Services Matrec‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Services Matrec Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charles Tremblay President