Penmc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Penmc General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company engages in the identification and evaluation of assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction.

Contact Information

Website
www.penmc.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Kingsbridge Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
PNC
Primary Office
  • 2 Park Lane
  • Leeds LS3 1ES
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Penmc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Penmc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial