Rix Telecom Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rix Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's telecommunication services include offering internet broadband, voice over IP, telephone, digital/cable television channels, local programming, fiber network rentals and other telecommunication value added services, enabling customers to have the advantage of broadband technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rix Port80
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nya Varvet
  • 426 71 Vastra Frolunda
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rix Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rix Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rix Telecom Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Lundström Founder
To view Rix Telecom’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rix Telecom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial