Mehler Texnologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1836
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 351
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Mehler Texnologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of coated fabrics. The company produces materials which are used in inter alia, side curtains and fabrics for the transport, architectural and printing sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.mehgies.com
Formerly Known As
Mehler HAKU
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rheinstrasse 11
  • 41836 Hückelhoven
  • Germany
+49 02433 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mehler Texnologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mehler Texnologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mehler Texnologies Patents

Mehler Texnologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102017115912-A1 Tissue structure Pending 14-Jul-2016 000000000
EP-3652369-A1 Woven fabric structure Pending 14-Jul-2016 000000000
US-20130129952-A1 Composite material with coating material Granted 17-Aug-2010 000000000
US-20170182752-A1 Composite material with coating material Granted 17-Aug-2010 000000000 0
US-9555442-B2 Composite material with coating material Active 17-Aug-2010 B32B27/32

Mehler Texnologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christof Kreiß Managing Director
Oliver Heneric Ph.D Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mehler Texnologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mehler Texnologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mehler Texnologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mehler Texnologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 09-May-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Mehler Texnologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »