Heytex Bramsche Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 389
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Heytex Bramsche General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heavy-duty fabrics designed for laminated and coated technical textiles. The company's innovative and specialized applications for each company enable high-quality textiles for virtually every application, from the classic truck tarpaulin to large format digital printing of an advertising banner to top technology products such as biogas membranes, sports arena roofs and industrial gate sealings.

Contact Information

Website
www.heytex.com
Formerly Known As
Julius Heywinkel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Other Textiles
Primary Office
  • Heywinkelstr. 1
  • 49565 Bramsche
  • Germany
+49 05468 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heytex Bramsche Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heytex Bramsche‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heytex Bramsche Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans-Dieter Kohake Managing Director
Josef Kagon Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Heytex Bramsche Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 00.0 Deutsche Beteiligungs Board Member 000 0000
To view Heytex Bramsche’s complete board members history, request access »

Heytex Bramsche Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heytex Bramsche Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heytex Bramsche‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heytex Bramsche Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 14-Jan-2015 0000000000 Synthetic Textiles 00000000 000000
To view Heytex Bramsche’s complete investments history, request access »

Heytex Bramsche Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Synthetic Textiles Pulaski, VA 0000
To view Heytex Bramsche’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »