MTU Reman Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MTU Reman Technologies General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of commercial internal combustion engines and drive systems in Germany. The company's commercial internal combustion engines and drive systems enables automobile manufacturers by supplying them with large diesel engines and other related components which are installed for marine propulsion, heavy vehicles, power generation and railroad applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SKL Motor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Friedrich-List-Straße 8
  • 39122 Magdeburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTU Reman Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTU Reman Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTU Reman Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTU Reman Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial