Table22 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.4M

  • Investors
  • 22

Table22 General Information

Description

Operator of a digital hospitality platform intended to help restaurants, chefs, and brands to reach their customers. The company's platform helps food-lovers to support and experience their favorite restaurants and also avails new offers for them like collaboration dinners, new menu items, and access to special cellar wines, enabling customers to enjoy local food and owners to build stable recurring revenues for their businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.table22.com
Formerly Known As
LoftSmart
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 524 Broadway
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Table22 Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Table22 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Seed Round 19-Jul-2022 $10.4M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Seed Round 17-Dec-2020 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Dec-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 07-Jul-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 14-Sep-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 08-Jun-2016 $60K $180K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $120K $120K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Table22’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Table22 Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-7 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-6 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-5 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-2 508,418 $0.000100 $0.22 $0.22 1x $0.22 0.55%
Seed-1 25,325,610 $0.000100 $0.28 $0.28 1x $0.28 27.57%
To view Table22’s complete cap table history, request access »

Table22 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a digital hospitality platform intended to help restaurants, chefs, and brands to reach their customers. The
Information Services (B2C)
New York, NY
38 As of 2023
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000 000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
00 As of 0000
0000
00000 00000

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
0000 000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Table22 Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nestpick Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 0000 00000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Grasse, France 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Table22 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Bernstein Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Purcell Chief Marketing Officer
Patrick Hackett Vice President of Finance & Strategy
Sundeep Kumar Co-Founder
Brendan Richardson Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Table22 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Table22 Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
10X Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Footwork Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adam Healey Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brendan Richardson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Barber Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »