Paradigm Spine Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 1

Paradigm Spine General Information

Description

Developer of non-fusion spinal implant technology intended to provide products that are surgeon-centric, indication-specific and data-driven. The company is engaged in the development of a full non-fusion product portfolio of tissue-sparing devices for the treatment of spinal disorders, enabling patients suffering from lumbar spinal stenosis and age-related spinal deformities to receive differentiated, minimally invasive motion-preserving stabilization implants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spine Motion LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 505 Park Avenue
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paradigm Spine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm Spine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Spine Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of non-fusion spinal implant technology intended to provide products that are surgeon-centric, indication-spec
Surgical Devices
New York, NY
10 As of 2010
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000000 0000000
Billerica, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000000 0000000
Pleasanton, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Spine Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HydroCision Venture Capital-Backed Billerica, MA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pleasanton, CA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Overland Park, KS 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Shelton, CT 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Kfar Saba, Israel 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Paradigm Spine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Spine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paradigm Spine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paradigm Spine Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 17-May-2007 0000000000 Surgical Devices
To view Paradigm Spine’s complete investments history, request access »