BetterWorld Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BetterWorld Technology General Information

Description

Provider of business telecommunication services based in Virginia, United States. The company offers business-grade telecommunication, call conferencing, cloud communications services such as VoIP, unified communications and virtual PBX products, enabling businesses and organizations to connect and collaborate securely with voice, data and IT services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BetterWorld Telecom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 11921 Freedom Drive
  • Suite 550
  • Reston, VA 20190
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BetterWorld Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BetterWorld Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BetterWorld Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of business telecommunication services based in Virginia, United States. The company offers business-grade tele
Telecommunications Service Providers
Reston, VA
17 As of 2022
000000 - 000

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
00000 00000000000000
Herndon, VA
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000 00000000000000
Southfield, MI
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BetterWorld Technology Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
nexVortex Private Equity-Backed Herndon, VA 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Southfield, MI 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Hackensack, NJ 00 000000000000
0000000 (000000000 Corporation Quincy, MA 0000 000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Jericho, NY 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

BetterWorld Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Bauer President, Advisor & Co-Founder
James Kenefick Chairman & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BetterWorld Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view BetterWorld Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

BetterWorld Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial