TGM (Holdings) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

TGM (Holdings) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial transportation services. The company operates a number of bus and business coaches for contract, tour and individual private charter needs. It also offers student transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tellings Golden Miller Group PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Building 16300 MT2, Electra Avenue
  • Heathrow Airport Hounslow
  • London TW6 2DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TGM (Holdings) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TGM (Holdings)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TGM (Holdings) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heath Williams Managing Director
To view TGM (Holdings)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TGM (Holdings) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TGM (Holdings) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 05-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
000 000000 0000000 14-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
Thorpes 01-Jun-2004 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view TGM (Holdings)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »