TS Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TS Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of warehousing and logistics services. The company operates eight distribution hubs in Taiwan with a transportation fleet of 200 vehicles. It also offers warehousing and distribution of medicines to hospitals and pharmacies as well as packaging, COD (Cash On Delivery) and mobile advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trustspeed Medicine Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Taiwan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TS Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TS Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial