Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hills

Hills?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1945 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
801-900 EMPLOYEES
HIL STOCK SYMBOL
14 INVESTMENTS
$0.13 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Provider of technology products and services. The company's products and services includes electronic security systems, closed circuit television systems, home and commercial automation and control systems, audio products, consumer electronic equipment, communications related products and services and others

Formerly Known As
Hills HoldingsHills Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 7
  • 130 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hills’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hills Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.12 - $0.22 $30.8M $0.14 140K 232M

Hills Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 55,351 55,351 45,560 60,496
Revenue 210,523 210,523 224,240 237,016
EBITDA 7,531 7,531 1,777 (25,872)
Net Income 278 278 (5,977) (49,754)
Total Assets 111,567 111,567 111,368 122,362
Total Debt 24,018 24,018 22,047 21,035
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hills Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 06-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 000 000000
00000000 (00000) 31-Oct-2014 000000000 00000 Other Information Technology
00000 00000000 000 20-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Electronics (B2C) 000000 000000
0000000 000000000 03-Apr-2014 000000000000000000 Other Devices and Supplies 00000 00000
Open Platform Systems 02-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hills Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 (00000) 31-Oct-2014 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000
000 0000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000
00000000 000000000 01-Apr-2010 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 00000
000 0000000 01-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000
Orrcon Steel 01-Jan-2005 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Hills Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad Newton Chief Operating Officer
Ted Pretty Managing Director
Kobi Ben-Shabat Head, Security, Access Control and Fire

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »