Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CraftMark Bakery

CraftMark Bakery?uq=oeHSfu7P
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of frozen bakery products to the food service and in-store bakery industries. The company's frozen bakery products include bread dough, cookie dough and baked, ready-to-eat flatbread.

Formerly Known As
Speciality Bakery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 5202 Exploration Drive
  • Indianapolis, IN 46241
  • United States

+1 (317) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CraftMark Bakery’s full profile, request a free trial.

CraftMark Bakery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

CraftMark Bakery Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
CIC Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

CraftMark Bakery Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David D'Onofrio Senior Vice President & General Manager
James Zakian Executive Vice President of Supply Chain
Jim Little Vice President of Innovation and Quality
Terry Luther Vice President of Procurement
Ahmad Hamade Chief Executive Officer