Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Accendo Insurance Company

1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company engages in offering insurance products on life, medical, drug benefit scheme and others in Utah, United States.

Formerly Known As
Nutmeg Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
RxAmerica
Primary Office
  • 221 Charles Lindbergh Drive
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84116
  • United States

Accendo Insurance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Accendo Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Accendo Insurance Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 Commercial/Professional Insurance
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Accendo Insurance Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Accendo Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Accendo Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Accendo Insurance Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Meek President