Hartford Financial Products International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hartford Financial Products International General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance and run-off services intended to serve the UK market. The company's property and casualty insurance and run-off services utilize a multi-line insurance system, enabling its customers to access a variety of insurance products served through a single source.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Treebay Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Dlm House
  • Downlands Business Park
  • Worthing BN14 9RX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hartford Financial Products International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hartford Financial Products International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hartford Financial Products International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hartford Financial Products International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial