Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qvinci Software

Qvinci Software?uq=UG6efJS6
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of a financial reporting software designed to assist in financial consolidation. The company's software empowers users a customizable consolidation, reporting and benchmarking platform that facilitates gathering financial data and monitoring performance, enabling business owners and management with a visual representation of how their business is performing with graphs and key performance indicators to increase operational efficiencies, deeper financial insights and greater profits.

Website
Formerly Known As
QuickDash
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1601 South MoPac Expressway
  • Suite 475
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qvinci Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

Qvinci Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 10-Oct-2017 $5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 29-Jan-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Oct-2015 $3.4M $3.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Qvinci Software Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad Adams Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Patrick Staves Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Ken Wyrick Chief Customer Officer
James Widner Manager & Director
Charles Nagel Founder, Chief Innovation Officer, Strategic Accounts Executive & Board Member

Qvinci Software Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ashton Thomas Qvinci Software Board Member 000 0000
Brad Adams Qvinci Software Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
Charles Nagel Qvinci Software Founder, Chief Innovation Officer, Strategic Accounts Executive & Board Member 000 0000
Henry Stewart Qvinci Software Board Member 000 0000
Jason Herd Qvinci Software Board Member 000 0000