Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VIX Verify

VIX Verify?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$38.3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of an online verification platform designed to offer a compliant combination of consumer onboarding and identity verification solutions. The company's platform collects data is captured through various options including document scanning, document uploading, biometric capture and manual data entry and is then verified using a range of electronic ID data sources enabling clients with an end-to-end identity verification service.

Formerly Known As
Edentiti Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 2, 220 George Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VIX Verify’s full profile, request a free trial.

VIX Verify Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 22-Oct-2018 $38.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

VIX Verify Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Allectus Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

VIX Verify Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Edward Slack Chief Financial Officer
Michael Harmer Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »