HSP Valves Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

HSP Valves General Information

Description

Supplier of valves for oil and gas industries. The company engages in distributing, supplying and marketing of valves, fittings and solenoid primarily for using in oil and gas industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HS Pipequipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 4, Red Shute Hill Industrial Estate
  • Hermitage
  • Newbury RG18 9QL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01635 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSP Valves Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSP Valves‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSP Valves Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derrick Mackenzie Managing Director
Peter Everett Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »