Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hooters Casino Hotel

Hooters Casino Hotel
1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of casino hotels located in Nevada. The company provides facilities such as a private pool, restaurant, casino, lobby bar and suites.

Formerly Known As
Paradise Hotel, Treasury, Hotel San Rémo, Howard Johnson Hotel, Polynesian, Pacifica
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 115 East Tropicana Avenue
  • Las Vegas, NV 89109
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Hooters Casino Hotel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hooters Casino Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hooters Casino Hotel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hooters Casino Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook