Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Optima Healthcare Solutions

Optima Healthcare Solutions
1992 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE (Upcoming)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of therapy management software intended for post-acute care providers. The company's software offers cloud-based clinical, operational and billing services for contract therapy companies, skilled nursing facilities (SNFs), assisted living facilities (ALFs), outpatient therapy practices and hospice organizations, which enables faster, more accurate reimbursement and ensures compliance with configurable payer plans.

Formerly Known As
GiftRAP Health Care Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 4229 South West High
  • Meadows Avenue
  • Palm City, FL 34990
  • United States

+1 (772) 000-0000

Optima Healthcare Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Optima Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Optima Healthcare Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 02-Oct-2018 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 000000 000000 00
Hospicesoft 22-May-2017 Buyout/LBO Medical Records Systems 000000 000000 00
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Optima Healthcare Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hospicesoft Medical Records Systems Springville, UT 2009
0000000 00000000 0 Practice Management (Healthcare) Bend, OR 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Optima Healthcare Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Optima Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Optima Healthcare Solutions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joshua Pickus JD Chief Executive Officer
Dinesh Senanayake Chief Financial Officer
Christine Jones Chief Customer Officer
Jason James Chief Information Officer
Aaron Brandwein Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »