Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Idealease of North America

Idealease of North America?uq=UG6efJS6
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of commercial truck lease and rental company in North America. The company also provides servicing support, supplies truck parts and accessories, and operates passenger car outlets.

Formerly Known As
Idealease of Chicago
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 430 North Rand Road
  • North Barrington, IL
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

Idealease of North America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Idealease of North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Idealease of North America Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Murphy Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer
Traci Royal Chief Financial Officer
Keric Kennedy Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer

Idealease of North America Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 000000000 Idealease of North America Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Idealease of North America Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 0000000 Idealease of North America Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Idealease of North America Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 000000 Idealease of North America Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »