Bodard Concept Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bodard Concept General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of construction modules. The company specializes in developing and manufacturing of construction materials for modular buildings which are used by public service institutions, such as schools, nurseries and hospitals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Bodard Construction
Primary Office
  • Route des Brouzils
  • 85250 Chavagnes en Paillers
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bodard Concept Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bodard Concept‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bodard Concept Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bertrand Quenot President
To view Bodard Concept’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bodard Concept Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bodard Concept‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial