NPI Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

NPI Media General Information

Description

Publisher of books and periodicals. The company imprints include Pathfinder, Phillimore, Pitkin, Spellmount, Stadia, Sutton, Tempus and Nonsuch.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nonsuch Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
The History Press
Primary Office
  • Ashford House Grenadier Road
  • South West
  • Exeter EX1 3LH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NPI Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NPI Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NPI Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Morris Chief Executive Officer
To view NPI Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NPI Media Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 25-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Publishing
Jarrold Publishing 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
To view NPI Media’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NPI Media Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000
To view NPI Media’s complete exits history, request access »