Sutton Publishing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sutton Publishing General Information

Description

Publisher of history books in the United Kingdom. The company publishes a range of military and general history books and biographies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alan Sutton Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Phoenix Mill
  • Thrupp
  • Stroud GL5 2BU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sutton Publishing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sutton Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sutton Publishing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sutton Publishing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »