Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DB Cargo Services Danmark

DB Cargo Services Danmark?uq=PEM9b6PF
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of rail transportation services. The company's rail transportation services include cargo handling, freight transportation and haulage services, enabling customers to easily transport goods from one place to another.

Formerly Known As
Railion Danmark, DSB Gods, DB Schenker Rail Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Parent Company
DB Cargo
Primary Office
  • Spotorno Allé 12
  • 2630 Taastrup
  • Denmark

+45 88 00 00 00

DB Cargo Services Danmark Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DB Cargo Services Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DB Cargo Services Danmark Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Rail 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

DB Cargo Services Danmark Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000 000000000 Rail Glattbrugg, Switzerland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

DB Cargo Services Danmark Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DB Cargo Services Danmark‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DB Cargo Services Danmark Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Klaus Kremper Chief Executive Officer