DB Cargo Switzerland

DB Cargo Switzerland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DB Cargo Switzerland General Information

Description

Provider of cargo transportation services. The company's rail transportation services include cargo handling, freight transportation and haulage services, enabling customers to easily transport goods from one place to another.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brunner Railway Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Primary Office
  • Sägereistrasse 21
  • 8152 Glattbrugg
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DB Cargo Switzerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DB Cargo Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial