Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Redeemit

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mobile marketing services. The company's mobile marketing services include mobile ticketing, sales promotion, event management, interactive campaigns and other key marketing services for retailers and brands utilizing personal cell phones.

Formerly Known As
Wireless Brand Channel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Atherton Bailey Arundel House
  • 1 Amberley Court Whitworth Road
  • Crawley RH11 7XL
  • England

Redeemit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Redeemit‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Redeemit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Wood Co-Founder
Patrick Crosbie Co-Founder