Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ComQi

ComQi
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$31M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
5 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a cloud-based shopper engagement platform designed to deliver the right content to the right place. The company's shopper engagement platform influences point of decision, in-store, using all digital touch-points such as digital signage, mobile, video and social networks, enabling customers to avail optimized communications and marketing strategies.

Website:
Formerly Known As
EnQii Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
134 West 26th Street
Suite 900
New York, NY 10001
United States

+1 (212) 675-7820
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ComQi’s full profile, request a free trial.

ComQi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 02-Feb-2012 $31M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Sep-2008 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Oct-2007 $10M $10M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

ComQi Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aviv Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ithmaar Bank PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jerusalem Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wellington Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

ComQi Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ifti Ifhar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stuart Armstrong Chief Revenue Officer & Group President
Stephen Allen President, EMEA
Max Stevens-Guille Chief Technology Officer
Sara Bause Mason Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

ComQi Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Amir Guttman Ph.D Aviv Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
Frank Böhnke Wellington Partners Board Member 000 0000
Gadi Tirosh Jerusalem Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ifti Ifhar ComQi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jason Pinto Ph.D Amadeus Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »