FullStory Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 275
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

FullStory General Information

Description

Developer of a web and mobile analytics platform built to offer customer and digital experience analytics data. The company's software script unlocks session playback, automatic insights, funnel analytics and robust search and segmentation, enabling organizations to build optimized online experiences for their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monetology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 1745 Peachtree Street Northeast
  • Suite G
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

FullStory Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FullStory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-May-2020 $10M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Apr-2019 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-May-2017 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Jun-2015 $10.7M $12.2M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 18-Jul-2014 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view FullStory’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FullStory Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 19,749,289 $0.001000 $0.04 $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 26.32%
Seed 14,999,983 $0.001000 $0 $0.03 $0.03 1x $0.03 19.99%
To view FullStory’s complete cap table history, request access »

FullStory Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a web and mobile analytics platform built to offer customer and digital experience analytics data. The comp
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Atlanta, GA
275 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FullStory Competitors (62)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Decibel (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Ramat Gan, Israel 00 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 62 competitors. Get the full list »

FullStory Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Voigt Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kirsten Newbold-Knipp Chief Marketing Officer
Mikhail Gosis Corporate Controller
Joel Webber Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

FullStory Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
C. Alex Estevez Self Board Member 000 0000
Karim Faris GV Board Member 000 0000
Ron Shah Stripes Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Barretto FullStory Board Member 000 0000
Scott Voigt FullStory Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

FullStory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FullStory Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
C. Alex Estevez Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Glynn Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nathaniel Turner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dell Technologies Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stripes Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »