Panoply (Database Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Panoply (Database Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an online data warehousing platform designed to keep all the data and business intelligence tools in one place. The company's platform automates manual data-storage processes including modeling, scaling, performance and storage optimization, enabling organizations to free up their data engineering facilities and create value for their customers easily.

Contact Information

Website
www.panoply.io
Formerly Known As
Color
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Isserles Street 22
  • Tel Aviv 67014
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Panoply (Database Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panoply (Database Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 27-Oct-2020 $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 18-Sep-2017 $13M $14.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-Sep-2015 $1.3M $1.3M Completed Startup
To view Panoply (Database Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Panoply (Database Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online data warehousing platform designed to keep all the data and business intelligence tools in one pl
Database Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
46 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
000000000000000000000 00000000
Oakland, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Panoply (Database Software) Competitors (72)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fivetran Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000 000000000000 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Philadelphia, PA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Greater Manchester, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 72 competitors. Get the full list »

Panoply (Database Software) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yaniv Leven Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Paul Friesen Co-Chief Executive Officer
Roi Avinoam Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Canon Advisor
Moisey Uretsky Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Panoply (Database Software) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Andre Pienaar C5 Capital Board Member 000 0000
Drew Podgorski Self Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Panoply (Database Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Panoply (Database Software) Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ibex Investors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CEIIF Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
C5 Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PLUS Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »