Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gray & Company (Michigan)

Gray & Company (Michigan)?uq=PEM9b6PF
1908 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Processor of maraschino cherries and provider of glace and candied fruit products. The company offers a wide variety of cherry made recipes such as muffins, drinks, salad, cookies, truffles, doughnuts, bars, mocktails, pie, and more.

Formerly Known As
Gray, Mclean & Percy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3325 West Polk Road
  • Hart, MI 49420
  • United States

+1 (231) 000-0000

Gray & Company (Michigan) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gray & Company (Michigan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gray & Company (Michigan) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gray & Company (Michigan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gray & Company (Michigan) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Reynolds JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Gray & Company (Michigan) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 00 Gray & Company (Michigan) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000