Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WHYL-AM

1948 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a radio station. The radio station serves the Carlisle, Pennsylvania area, and is broadcasted at 960 AM. It also follows an adult standards music format.

Formerly Known As
WLXW, Citadel Broadcasting (WHYL-AM)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1703 Walnut Bottom Road
  • Carlisle, PA 17015
  • United States

+1 (717) 000-0000

WHYL-AM Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WHYL-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WHYL-AM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WHYL-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook