Tompkins International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Tompkins International General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain consulting services intended to maximize supply chain performance and value creation. The company designs and integrates global end-to-end supply chain services including distribution operations consulting, technology implementation and material handling integration, enabling clients to be more profitable and valuable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tompkins Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6870 Perry Creek Road
  • Raleigh, NC 27616
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tompkins International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tompkins International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tompkins International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of supply chain consulting services intended to maximize supply chain performance and value creation. The compa
Logistics
Raleigh, NC
75 As of 2022
0000
00000000000 0000

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
000000000
Milpitas, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
0000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tompkins International Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Extron Angel-Backed Milpitas, CA 00 00000 0000000000 00000
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 00000 00000 Corporation Grand Rapids, MI 000
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Bordeaux, France 0000 000000000000
0000000 Angel-Backed Carmel, IN 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Tompkins International Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Latona Chief Executive Officer & President
Jeffrey Kaplan Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President of Corporate Development
Mike Futch Executive Vice President & Partner
Tom Singer Principal
Jerry Smith Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tompkins International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Tompkins International Board Member 000 0000
To view Tompkins International’s complete board members history, request access »

Tompkins International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tompkins International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tompkins International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tompkins International Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 02-May-2005 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
Kionix 03-Feb-2004 Later Stage VC 000.00 Application Specific Semiconductors
To view Tompkins International’s complete investments history, request access »

Tompkins International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 03-Feb-2004 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 11 buyers
To view Tompkins International’s complete exits history, request access »