Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Exposure Tracker

Exposure Tracker
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of a cloud-based technology platform designed to capture data around the toxic exposures firefighters face every day. The company's platform helps users to document and access data related to exposure to toxic materials, carcinogens and other harmful substances on any internet-connected device, enabling users to document your training, certifications, employment and experience all in one place.

Formerly Known As
TrackTrain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 101 West Broadway
  • Suite 1120
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States

+1 (801) 000-0000

Exposure Tracker Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Exposure Tracker‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Exposure Tracker Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Exposure Tracker‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Exposure Tracker Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Memmott Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Clive Savacool Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Exposure Tracker Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000000 Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000