Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

iMove

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of visual technology for mission-critical security and surveillance applications. The company makes spherical imaging technologies for surveillance systems.

Formerly Known As
iMove Merger, Infinite Pictures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 40102
  • Suite 100
  • Portland, OR 97240
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore iMove’s full profile, request a free trial.

iMove Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 09-Jan-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 04-Sep-2013 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Convertible Debt 07-May-2012 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Convertible Debt 24-Feb-2011 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-May-2008 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series D1) 09-Jun-2004 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 20-Jan-2004 $3.3M $10.8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 08-Nov-2002 $7.5M $7.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

iMove Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
In-Q-Tel Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oxantium Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SmartForest Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Grosvenor Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eFund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

iMove Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Park Vice President, Advanced Development

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

iMove Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
James Hunt Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »