Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

zSpace

zSpace?uq=w9if130k
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$10M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of advanced display technology intended to create mixed reality systems for personal computers. The company's advanced display technology combines elements of virtual and augmented reality in a computer, enabling users to interact with simulated objects in virtual environments as if they are real.

Website
Formerly Known As
Infinite Z
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 490 De Guigne Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States

+1 (408) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore zSpace’s full profile, request a free trial.

zSpace Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - General 01-Dec-2017 $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 01-Oct-2015 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 19-Mar-2015 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 16-Dec-2010 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 06-Mar-2007 $11.1M $20.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 13-Nov-2006 $9.5M $9.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

zSpace Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series CC 33,566,734 $0.000010 $0.08 $1 $1 1x $1 14.5%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

zSpace Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Artiman Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Columbia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
In-Q-Tel Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

zSpace Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Kellenberger Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Powers Chief Financial Officer
David Chavez Chief Technology Officer
Michael Harper Chief Marketing Officer
Jeff Kidd Vice President, Hardware Engineering & Manufacturing Operations

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

zSpace Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Orton Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »