Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Metricly

Metricly?uq=PEM9b6PF
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$11M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a machine learning platform intended to automate cloud monitoring and IT operations performance analysis. The company's platform enables users to visualize, isolate, and proactively remediate IT performance issues across a variety of data sources before they impact the business, helping clients save on their cloud service costs and resolve performance problems ahead of time.

Formerly Known As
Netuitive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 12700 Sunrise Valley Drive
  • Reston, VA 20191-5801
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metricly’s full profile, request a free trial.

Metricly Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Aug-2018 $11M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Restart - Later VC 07-Nov-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 30-Sep-2014 00.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 31-Dec-2010 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series E) 15-Jun-2010 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 09-Apr-2007 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D1) 05-Apr-2007 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-May-2005 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 17-Oct-2002 $11M $13M 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-1999 $2M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Metricly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 00,000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Metricly Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Western Technology Investment Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bowery Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Metricly Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Babak Farzami Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Shawn Parandeh Director, Finance
Brian Spindler Vice President, Engineering
Jason Simpson Vice President, Operations
Elizabeth Nichols Ph.D Advisor

11 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 19 executives. Get the full list »

Metricly Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Babak Farzami Metricly Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000

8 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 9 board members. Get the full list »