Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Visirun

Visirun
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Develop of SaaS-based provider of fleet management software. The company's fleet management software enables businesses to know where their vehicles are, what they are doing, operator's driving style and fuel usage and economy, as well as helping businesses to respect the driving and rest hours European laws, allowing them to protect their customer's goods and to optimize the communication and missions management.

Website
Formerly Known As
Mobivision Srl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Zucchini 53
  • 44122 Ferrara
  • Italy

+39 0532 00000

Visirun Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Visirun‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Visirun Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LogiNext Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Holmdel, NJ 000 000000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
00000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Ieper, Belgium 000 000.00 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Santana de ParnaĆ­ba, Brazil 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Visirun Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Visirun‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Visirun Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fabio Previato Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Emiliano Calori Head, Software Development
Fabio Valentini Manager, Information Technology