Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pendum

Pendum?uq=UG6efJS6
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of automated teller machine maintenance and armored services to national and community banks, credit unions, off-premise deployers and gaming and retail establishments. The company also offers ATM supplies, first line and second line maintenance, back office currency management, bank system desktop computer maintenance, reporting technology and teller automation systems services.

Website
Formerly Known As
EFMARK-Bantek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Burroughs
Primary Office
  • 558 Lamont Road
  • Elmhurst, IL 60126
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Pendum Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pendum‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pendum Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 20-Sep-2005 000000000 Other IT Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Pendum Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 20-Sep-2005 000000000 Completed
  • 000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Pendum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pendum‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pendum Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad Browder Chief Executive Officer
Ed Boyd Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Robert Mailk Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 8 executives. Get the full list »